RTV-X900W-A Premium Model/ ATV Tyres

Ord Agricultural Equipment > Products > Kubota > Utility Vehicles > RTV-X900 Series > RTV-X900W-A Premium Model/ ATV Tyres

RTV-X900W-A Premium Model/ ATV Tyres

RTV-X900W-A

Premium Model/ ATV Tyres

Get to work with Kubota’s rugged and heavy-duty RTV-X900W-A. Powered by a reliable Kubota 21.6HP, 3 cylinder diesel engine, the RTV-X900W-A is complimented with a smooth VHT-X transmission, strong steel frame, independent rear suspension and ATV tyres. While it may be tough and rugged, the RTV-A doesn’t skimp on luxury, featuring more leg room, deluxe split-bench seating, digital panel and additional storage, providing an incredibly comfortable ride for those long days out on the worksite.

Button text[/su_button]

 

RTV-X900 Specifications

RTV-X900G-ARTV-X900W-ARTV-X900W-H
Body colourKubota OrangeKubota OrangeKubota Orange
EngineMakeKUBOTA D902-E4-UVKUBOTA D902-E4-UVKUBOTA D902-E4-UV
Type3-cylinders, 4-cycle, diesel, OHV3-cylinders, 4-cycle, diesel, OHV3-cylinders, 4-cycle, diesel, OHV
Displacement cu. In. (cc)54.3 (898)54.3 (898)54.3 (898)
Horsepower (kW)/rpm21.6 (16.1)@320021.6 (16.1)@320021.6 (16.1)@3200
Cooling systemLiquidLiquidLiquid
Battery540 CCA540 CCA540 CCA
TransmissionVariable hydro transmission (VHT-X)Variable hydro transmission (VHT-X)Variable hydro transmission (VHT-X)
Gear selectionHi-Lo range forward, neutral, reverseHi-Lo range forward, neutral, reverseHi-Lo range forward, neutral, reverse
Max. travelling speed mph (km/h)0-25 (0-40)0-25 (0-40)0-25 (0-40)
4WD systemFront differentialLimited-slip differentialLimited-slip differentialLimited-slip differential
Rear differentialFoot operated differential lockFoot operated differential lockFoot operated differential lock
SteeringHydrostatic powerHydrostatic powerHydrostatic power
BrakesFront / RearWet-disc brakesWet-disc brakesWet-disc brakes
Parking brakeRear wheel, hand operatedRear wheel, hand operatedRear wheel, hand operated
SuspensionFront suspensionIndependent, Dual A-arms with adjustable spring preloadIndependent, Dual A-arms with adjustable spring preloadIndependent, Dual A-arms with adjustable spring preload
Front suspension travel (mm)205205205
Rear suspensionIndependent with coil over shockIndependent with coil over shockIndependent with coil over shock
Rear suspension travel (mm)205205205
Ground clearanceFront (mm)266266266
Rear (mm)263263263
Under foot platform (mm)280280280
HeadlightsTwo 37.5 watt halogenTwo 37.5 watt halogenTwo 37.5 watt halogen
Occupant Protective System (OPS)Tubular overhead structure mm50.8 steel tube50.8 steel tube50.8 steel tube
Seat belts2-point2-point2-point
CertificationSAE J2194 and OSHA 1928 ROPSSAE J2194 and OSHA 1928 ROPSSAE J2194 and OSHA 1928 ROPS
DimensionsLength (mm)305530553055
Width (mm)160516051605
Height, overall (mm)202020202020
Front tread centres (mm)124012401240
Rear tread centres (mm)124012401240
Wheelbase (mm)204520452045
Turning radius (mm)4.04.04.0
Weight (kg)865895895
Towing capacity (kg)590590590
Payload capacity (kg)755725725
Cargo bedMaterialSteelSteelSteel
Width × Length × Depth1465 × 1030 × 2851465 × 1030 × 2851465 × 1030 × 285
Volume (m3)0.430.430.43
Bed height (unloaded) (mm)887887887
Cargo bed load (kg)500500500
Dumping systemManualManualManual
Fuel tank capacity303030
Sound rating at operator’s ear at max rpm dB. (A)858585
TyresATV25×10-12, 6-ply
HDWS25×10-12, 6-ply
TURF25×12-12, 4-ply
Front guard designSimple, centre onlyCentre and bumperCentre and bumper
Alloy wheelOptionalOptionalOptional
Hydraulic bed liftOptionalOptionalOptional

Short Description

Share on: